Staff List Junior School

Staff List

Headmaster 
Mr R J Lynn 

Head of Junior School and Nursery  
Mrs E Billington

Senior Leadership Team 

Mrs Sarah Baker, Assistant Head 
Miss Kirsy Mee, Assistant Head
Mrs Gillian Hayward, Nursery Manager, Joint EYFS Co-ordinator, Paediatric First Aid
Mrs Katie Fennell, Reception Class Teacher, Joint EYFS Co-ordinator, Paediatric First Aid

Academic Staff

Mrs Elizabeth Beamish, Yr 3 Teacher 
Miss Charlotte Bennett,  Yr 1 Teacher
Mrs Elaine Cartwright, Teaching Assistant
Mrs Clare Cormack, Reception Class Teacher, Paediatric First Aid
Miss Sarah Dicksee, PE Teacher
Mrs Maryann Dye, Director of Music*
Mrs Helen Gresty, Yr 1 Teacher
Mrs Lucy Gu, Mandarin Teacher*
Mrs Heather Jarvis, Music Co-ordinator
Miss Sophie Maunder, Reception Class Teacher, Paediatric First Aid
Miss Kirsty Mee, Yr 5 Teacher
Mrs Catherine Nightingale, Yr 4 Teacher
Miss Kirsty Reason, Yr 1 Teacher
Mrs Wendy Perry, Higher Level Teaching Assistant, First Aid at Work
Mrs Jane Upton, Yr 4 Teacher
Mr Chris Vernon, PE Coach
Mr Matthew Ward, Yr 2 Teacher

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Carrol Smith

Nursery School – ‘The Pippins’

Mrs Diane Bragg, Early Years Educator, Paediatric First Aid 
Mrs Lindsay Chapman, Early Years Educator, Paediatric First Aid
Miss Claire Freestone, Early Years Educator, Paediatric First Aid
Mrs Cariad McGoldrick, Early Years Educator, Paediatric First Aid

Homework Club Supervisors

Mrs Petra Lynn
Mrs Carroll Smith

Travel Escort

Mrs Julie Bailey

Caretakers

Mr Ben Harper
Mr Rob Marston

Administrative Staff

Mrs Sue Hemsworth, School Secretary, First Aid at Work
Mrs Laura Fletcher, Office Administrator
Mrs Susan Dawkins, Finance Manager*
Mr Steve Green, Groundsman*
Mr Paul Kirk, Operations Manager*
Mr Joe Finch, ICT Support Technician*

Visiting Staff

Piano:  Mrs Sarah Ennis *
Woodwind: Mrs Alison Mitchell*
Brass & Theory: Mr Kevin Dye 
Guitar & Rock Groups: Mr Mark Rogers*
Voice: Miss Olivia Mason* 
Speech & Drama: Mrs Deborah Cunningham*, Miss Cathy Sullivan 
Strings: Mr Anthony Calverley (cello), Mr Tim Perkins (violin)
Tennis Coach: Mr Thomas Hall
Dance: Mrs Tara Veasey-Watts
Yoga: Ms Claudia Sauer
Didi Rugby: Mrs Vicky McQueen
* Cover both Senior and Junior Schools