Headmaster
Mr Richard Lynn
head@dixie.org.uk

Headteacher Junior School and Nursery
Mrs Emma Billington
billingtone@dixie.org.uk

Senior Management Team

Mrs Sarah Baker, Assistant Head, Year 4 Teacher, (pastoral)
Miss Kirsty Mee, Assistant Head, Year 5 Teacher, (academic)
Mrs Gillian Hayward, Nursery Manager, Joint EYFS Co-ordinator, Paediatric First Aid
Mrs Katie Fennell, Reception Class Teacher, Joint EYFS Co-ordinator, Deputy Nursery Manager, Paediatric First Aid

Academic Staff

Mrs Elizabeth Beamish, Yr 3 Teacher
Miss Charlotte Bennett, EYFS Teacher
Mrs Sarah Bonner, Yr 5 Teacher
Mrs Gemma Brining, Teaching Assistant, Paediatric First Aid
Mrs Elaine Cartwright, Teaching Assistant, Paediatric First Aid
Mrs Clare Cormack, EYFS & Yr 3 Teacher, Paediatric First Aid, Forest School Leader
Miss Sarah Dicksee, PE Teacher
Mrs Maryann Dye, Director of Music*
Mrs Helen Gresty, Yr 2 Teacher
Mrs Heather Jarvis, Music Co-ordinator
Mrs Cheryl Long, Teaching Assistant EYFS
Miss Olivia Mason, Music Teacher*
Miss Sophie Maunder, Yr 1 Teacher, Paediatric First Aid
Mrs Catherine Nightingale, Yr 4 Teacher
Mrs Sian Oncul, Teaching Assistant
Miss Kirsty Reason, Yr 4 Teacher
Mr Mark Rogers, Music Technician & Tutor (guitar, ukulele)*
Mrs Wendy Perry, Higher Level Teaching Assistant, First Aid at Work
Mrs Jill Tedds, Teaching Assistant
Mr Chris Vernon, PE Coach
Mr Matthew Ward, Yr 2 Teacher

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Carrol Smith

Nursery School – ‘The Pippins’

Mrs Diane Bragg, Early Years Educator, Paediatric First Aid
Mrs Rebecca Dockrell,
Early Years Educator, Paediatric First Aid
Miss Cariad Sandford,
Early Years Educator, Paediatric First Aid
Miss Claire Freestone,
Early Years Educator, Paediatric First Aid

Homework Club Supervisors

Mrs Sian Oncul
Mrs Carrol Smith

Travel Escort

Mrs Julie Bailey

Administrative Staff

Mrs Sue Hemsworth, School Administrator, First Aid at Work
Mrs Laura Fletcher, School Administrator, First Aid at Work
Mrs Melanie Medhurst, Finance Manager*
Mr David Sparrow, Head Groundsman*
Mr Paul Kirk, Operations and ICT Manager*
Mr Joe Finch, ICT Support Technician*

Visiting Staff

Piano: Mrs Sarah Ennis
Woodwind: Mrs Jane Kimberley
Brass: Mr Kevin Dye *
Percussion and Drums: Mr David Hartland *
Speech & Drama: Mrs Deborah Cunningham, Miss Cathy Sullivan, Miss Stanier *
Strings: Mr Tim Perkins
Dance: Mrs Tara Veasey-Watts *
Gymnastics:
Mr Rob Payne
Tennis Coach: 
Mr Thomas Hall

* Cover both Senior and Junior Schools